The nominees

Premium

Category 1

Single classic bear, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


ANTONIO
Maria Kolpashchikova



Ibuki
Miho Hamaguchi



Stephan
Anna Bratkova



Category 2

Single classic bear, dressed or undressed with one additional accessory such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Anwar Efendi
Liliia Mamadieva



Lilli
Renée Hutmacher



Stewart MacBear
Vanessa Barham



Category 3

Miniature bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Anton
Natalia Ryazanova



Bonya
Oksana Matviienko



Frank
Olesya Morozova



Category 4

Miniature bear up to 10 centimeters, dressed or undressed with one additional accessory such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Eliza
Yanina Kartashova



Gorji circus bear
Maria Guyda



Hunter Dean
Yuliia Aladina



Lucia und Pablo
Angelika Meinerzhagen



Category 5

Natural bears, single, undressed


Bumblebee
Tatiana Belousova



Layla
Mika Fujita



Vanyushka
Anna Petinati



Category 6

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, dressed, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Bear Alastar
Irina Arkhipova



Captain Wisteria
Kanna Kuki



Hatter's Tea Time
Nicole Frances Woodward



Polaris
Olga Vishnevetskaya



Category 7

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Bruno
Anjo Krist



Emil the Polar Bear
Katja Gless



Maximilian Old bear
Nataliia Sychova



Category 8

Single stuffed animal of any kind (no bear), dressed or undressed, at most one additional accessory is admitted


Fox Mr. Edward
Evgeniia Karpova



Leo Goliath
Maria Shpakovskaya



Spring Time Ride
Katya Panayis



Category 9

Figure or sculpture, inspired by the bear, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in the choice of materials and manufacturing technology


Bear William
Oksana Muratova



Leofly Di
Natalie Lachnitt



Time to take a shower
Margarita Bovt



Totholz
Anna Iusupova



Category 10

Beary Diorama (bottom plate at least 10x10 centimeters, maximum 80x80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2018: Sport & Play


Bear Golf Club
Viktoria Golubeva



Pair Skating
Alla Generalova



Twirling contest
Anjo Krist



Master

Category 1

Single classic bear, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Herbie
Christel Van Hove



Ted
Anna Tsymbal



Yellow
Aire Kapstas



Category 2

Single classic bear, dressed or undressed with one additional accessory such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Happy day
Aire Kapstas



Magnus
Olga Ivanelo



Mr. Flowers
Elena Ivashchenko



Ursa Major Great Bear
Alla Zubkova



Category 3

Miniature bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Mini Ben
Anna Tsymbal



Arjen
Natascha Sabo



Mr.Fluffy
Britta Uhlendorff



Category 4

Miniature bear up to 10 centimeters, dressed or undressed with one additional accessory such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Mr. Cave
Elena Ivashchenko



Petit Lady
Masae Hamagami



Rosamund
Anneli Visnjakova



Category 5

Natural bears, single, undressed


Mars
Ekaterina Bushmakina



Urszula
Zlobin Irina



Yakari
Silke Hirschfelder



Category 6

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, dressed, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Anna Maria
Anna Tsymbal



John Snow
Olga Titova



Kabuki-Akoya
ARISA Taeko Watanabe



Patchke
Christel Van Hove



Category 7

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Baby Kuu
Masae Hamagami



Buster
Heike Buchner



Mr.Bow
Olga Ivanelo



Category 8

Single stuffed animal of any kind (no bear), dressed or undressed, at most one additional accessory is admitted


Dario
Elena Donat



Olaf
Heike Buchner



Rabbit Lewis
Irina Jefimova



Category 9

Figure or sculpture, inspired by the bear, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in the choice of materials and manufacturing technology


Byron the Bear
Alla Kotlyar



Mad Hatter
Natascha Sabo



Phoenix
Nataliya Steinmeier



Category 10

Beary Diorama (bottom plate at least 10x10 centimeters, maximum 80x80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2018: Sport & Play


Es lebe der Sport
Heidi Deisting



Olympiade
Dagmar Seibel



The Big Race - Tortoise and the Hare
Melanie Meulenberg-Ansems